Tri-County names Dean’s List, Academic Distinction members


PENDLETON – Students named to Tri-County Technical College’s Academic Distinction List for fall 2015 by earning at least 12 credit hours during the two consecutive terms, with a grade of A in each attempted course.

Students named to the Dean’s List for fall 2015 earned at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 3.50 – 3.99; cannot earn a “F,” “WF,” or “U” grade for courses numbered 100 or below.

Academic Distinction

Anderson: Debbie Ann Antoine, Scott Anthony Brown, Jessica Diane Davis, Jeremy James Duncan, David Bradley Harbin, Joshua Lawrence Madden, Robert Griffin Mock, and Ryan William Spado

Central: Brett Ray Farley

Clemson: Angela Marie Perkins

Easley: Diana Michelle Davis, Lori Lee McKinney, Marcum Ragsdale, Andrew Keith Vinson, and Shannon Marie Waits

Liberty: Amanda Marie Fiori, Ryann Elizabeth Grasty, and Matthew Shane Varney

Pickens: Kristen Renae Collins, Brady Shane Golden, Anna Kathleen Hunter, Austin Andrew Taylor, and Brandon Thomas Wood

Six Mile: Jason Lee Galloway, Carrie Leigh Morton

Dean’s List

Anderson: Diana Jolene Anderson, Lortensia Monique Baker, Aaron Andrew Bauer, Morgan Elizabeth Baysden, Caleb Ryan Boyte, Madison Elizabeth Broome, Debra Leann Brown, Marcus Steele Burriss, Tyler Michael Byrum, Trevor Lee Callaham, Dustin Dakota Cape, Ka Chun Cheung, Michael David Clark, Lekeyah Nicole Clayton, Ashley Nicole Clayton, Kevin Frank Corasio, Krystal Dawn Cox, Benjamin C. Crain, Kiana Angelic Curet-Gonzalez, John Thomas Curnow, Katherine Curnow, Caleb Daniel Cutlip, Marissa Cheyanne Davis, John R. Dove, Seth Michael Evatt, Victoria Grace Ann Evert, Hugh G. Farmer, Emily Fitzsimmons, Cameron Bryce Foster, Christopher Thomas Foster, Aaron Rogel Porter Frialde, Savannah Rose Fricks, Andrew Mann Ginn, Donell Glover, Chase Reilly Griffin, Samuel David Griffith, Kauryn Elizabeth Gurley, Michael Christian Holden, Christie LaRae Hull, Jamie Lynn Iffland, Samantha Jean Jones, Brandon Edward Jones, Remington Allie Jordan, Shivangi K. Joshi, Mitchell Kappler, Brittany Nichole Kennard, David S. Kharkiv, Dalton Timothy Laugh, Cladesia Keyada Lee, William Lucas Martin, Hannah Leigh Mason, Jonathan Blake McClellan, Erich Blake McDonald, Jacqueline Ann Mock, Oscar Lee Moore, Briana Angelic Ortiz, Christopher Montgomery Price, Autumn Leigh Roberts, Donald James Roller, Matthew Brandon Ruzika, Greggory James Satterfield, Parker Bowen Sauls, Kerstyn Paige Scott, Emily Logan Shook, Nathan Alan Silver, Joshua R Singleton, Elizabeth Pamela Sizemore, Connor Dane Smith, Zachary David Snyder, Joseph Ray Stephens, Virginia Suggs, Elizabeth Tello, Hailey Marissa Thrasher, Megan Diane Tripamer, Annaliza Moore Tucker, Vitaliy Vladimir Vdovichenko, Ethan Daniel Vernon, Ronald Chase Wall, Taylor Anne Whaley, Regina Ann Wherry, Alysa Marie White, Nicholas B. Whitfield, Jesse James Whitfield, Rachel Dianna Whitfield, Jamonique Juicette Williams, James Marshall Wilson, Tyler Mitchell Wilson, Olivia Leigh Wright, Michael Wuehr, and Heather Danelle Yeargin

Pendleton: Walter Martin Duggan, Kelsey Kakuske Fant, Stephanie Lorraine Grant, Jonathan A. Hamrick, Annslee Rae Hart, Louis Merriman Jordan, Jerica Marie Kindhart, Patricia Lee McKinney, Casey Taylor Nix, Christopher Lee Smith, Connor Joseph Stephens, Beverly Elaine Talley, and Caleb Scott Wade

Piedmont: Landon Eugene Hall, James Robert Hayes, Bryce Duane O’Neill, Jason Averill Rice, and Christopher Carter Voit

Central: Sandibel Aguilar, Alyssa Kiana Arnold, Philip Hill Brawner, Kayla Corene Brewer, Adilenne Olvera Cabrera, Haylee Elizabeth Chapman, Thais Costa De Sousa, Bailey Marie Duncan, Christopher Ryan Filipski, Anna Gardner, Graham Chapin Haselton, Chase Horton Holliday, Thomas Weston Kale, William Carlos Mares, Dillon James Sierra, Cedrick LaVelle Smith, and Joseph Jacob Taylor

Clemson: Patrick Logan Barber, Thomas Alan Eitenmiller, Lindsey Jordan Foster, Ashley Marissa Levesque, Jennalee Elizabeth Putnam, Jaimee Renee Small, Bethany Ann Spearman, and Kyle Stephens Young

Easley: Taylor Jordan Anderson, Charles D Beattie, Katherine Alier Bowers, Haley Rose Brannock, Hannah Caroline Brantley, University Studies; Taylor Darren Burbage, Robert Tyler Chambers, Hunter Morgan Crompton, Jason Cronin, John Ellis Edens, Betty Ann Kaitlynn Ferguson, James Eugene Fish, Michael Allender Gardner, Patricia Jana Greene, Gillian Clare Irvine, Taylor Diana James, Nicholas Hunter Jones, Chelsea Lynn Kirsch, Tiffany Nicole Lesley, David L. Looper, Ryan B. Martines, Victoria Elizabeth McConnell, Caleb Graham McGuire, Caleb Alexander Nelson, Evan Fredrick Oglesby, Adam Wylie Pepper, Audrey L. Rick, Thomas L Skjerning, Ellison Kendrick Stancil, David Michael Stanley, Ronald Ian Strivelli, Jatinkumar Kiranbhai Suthar, Brandon Alexander Tollack, Erin Rose Underwood, Sheyenne Marie Van Sciver, Rebecca L. Waldrep, Megan Deann Waters, Selene Eloise Wright, Aaron Bailey Wyatt, Sarah Elizabeth Wyatt, and Kirstyn L. Zimmer

Liberty: Kerrigan Danielle Alexander, Rylee Skye Bell, Nicholas David Bradford, Gibson Julianne Burdette, Ashlyn Christianna Burdette, Coleton Charles Counts, Aaron Mark Hyde, Evan David James, Virginia Halie Nalley, Karly Amber Ruth Norris, Maegan Cheyanne Pilgrim, Meagan Brooke Pilgrim, Corey Scott Sheriff, and Savannah Rose Swaney

Norris: Sommer Danielle Gillespie

Pickens: Remington Cade Bearden, Joseph S Bellino, Halley Denise Brown, Christopher M Colburn, Daniel Lee Cummings, Cameron Hanson, Skyler Chayse-Regan Hughes, Joshua Paul Hughes, Kendall Isaac Ray, Austin Wayne Russell, Tyler Jared Stockton, Tristen Melaina Thomas, and Bonnie S. Wilkinson

Six Mile: Denver Bradshaw Averette, Thomas Jordan Dunkley, Avery Holder, Melinda Juanita Johnson, Connor Benson Mann, Austin Hunter Martin, William Richard Masters, and Lindsey Jo Walker

Marietta: Mallory Yandle Bowers

comments powered by Disqus