Wren Elementary School honor rolls – first nine weeks


PIEDMONT — Wren Elementary School has released its honor rolls for the first nine weeks:

All A’s Honor Roll

Third grade: Callie Enloe, Zoe Frisch, Raina Harwood,Kristen Miller, Rebecca Simpson, Brady Brock, Charolotte Collins, Jaylee Daniel, Caden Gilstrap, Callie Johnson, Katie Kilborn, Jessie Merritt, Max Nolen, Phillip Overfelt, Olivia Scruggs, Mili Claire Seffrin, Landon Arflin, Alana Grace Bagwell, Aidan Cobb, Mackenzie Evans, Warren Holcombe, Chandler Kay, Jackson Mackey, Cierra Merritt, Matteja Metcalf, Aimee Morris, Jack Roberson, Sadie Roberson, Reiss Robins, London Yackanicz, Clover Burnett, Brock Cherry, Madison Haltiwanger, Christian Harmon, Caleb Harvey, Katie Ioannidis, Colin King, Bradley McAlister, Davis Merritt, Brody Moore, Tyler Morgan, Jillian Swire-Clark, Emily Wilson, Shelby Wood

Fourth grade: Robert Bryan, Emmy Gross, David Neill Harper, Natalie Huerfano, Brady Lester, Alicia Martinez, Phoenix Price, Robbie Simpson, Vanessa Ventura, Brady Wagher, Luci Wigington, Aleenah Akers, Rylee Black, Philip Brandenberger, Keylee Clement, Reagan Dunlap, Caraline Gray, Royce Kelly, Campbell Lee, Cooper Moore, Cody Rop, Brayden Brooks, Pace Coyle, Ben Crews, Lilly Humphries, Ashley Karstetter, Brandon Kirby, Avery McCoy, Raina McGowens, Nathan Morrison, Regan Simpson, Ella Sudbeck, Maritza Acatitlan, Braden Binnicker, Faith Conn, Gavin Fry, Maize Gatlin, Will Leatherwood, Kylee Wheeler, Hampton Yarbourough

Fifth grade: Avery Brock, Hunter Burns, Caleb Clement, Charlie Davis, Ben Gambrell, Kennedy Gilstrap, Carson Goodell, Ian Keeler, Heath Kelley, Emily Martin, Wyatt Martin, Caden Parr, Erica Smith, Dakota Sutton, Anna Kate Campbell, Isaiah Cobb, Kai Cobb, Will Doffee, Jase Ellis, Emilie Greer, Kaden Hutto, Lilith McAlister, James Medlin, Ally Owens, Nicholas Scott, Kendall Todd, Bailey Walden, Zoë Weir, Nolan Wienke, Emmie Bailey, Katie Blake Cartee, Audrey Cobb, Timothy DeNicola, Braydon Enloe, Anthony Evans, Mason Fowler, Nora Lauria, Nichole Lucas, Hayden Porter, Anna Catherine Tompkins, Johnathan Whysong, Cody Wilson, Hallie Alsup-Moore, Nicholas Boseman, Abbi Campbell, Abigail Coffee, Noah Few, Jessica Fisher, Anna Cate Garrison, Quay Martin, Anniston Merritt, Jake Norris, Cam Sanders, Emma Stegall, Madison Stephens, Jude Swire-Clark, Valentina Valverde, Trevor Wilcox

A/B Honor Roll

Third grade: Chase Armstrong, Sammy Cottrell, Kevin Hollingsworth, Chloe Howard, Kendall Livingston, Maria Martinez, Garrett Monroe, Jake Norris, Gabriel Rubio, Lanie Smithson, Nicolas Thompson, Pedro Acatitlan, Joseph Allen, Ethan Mayfield, Riasia O’Banner, Liam Orndorff, John Anthony Purdy, Makenzie Stephens, Isaac Wigington, Maggie Woods, Hayle Hix, Rhett Warga, Wes Doffee, Lane Hayden, Cely Martin, Mattie Porter, Callie Ratcliffe, Maggie Rogers, Eadin Rutledge, Kruz Tubbs

Fourth grade: Kylie Amburgey, Carrie Davis, DeYana Hayes, Emmah Mattison, Connor Mote, Kaylee Raymond, Cassidy Andrews, Jason Chandler, Donovan Hoyas, Jake Owens, Grace Scott, Demi Stokes, Harrison Willimon, Marlena Deering, Daulton Gravley, Walker Hill, Jeremiah Smith, Ryan Talbert, Isaiah Wigington, Zoe Compton, Ellen King, Andrew Lagana, Savanna Laws, Bella Moody, Jolene Mull

Fifth grade: Nick Hardee, Arden Lepper, Chandler Moore, Peyton Scott, Alexis Allen, Austin Gilbert ,Kloee Montgomery, Caleb Reynolds, Blaine Simons, Bray Simons, Leona Ashley, Hudson Bell, Aidan Harrington, Dean Harris, Connor Smithson, Chloe Timms, Nathan Watt, Anna Alexander, Joshua Alexander, Connor Cole-Kelley, Maty Mills, Taylor Moore, Tyler Vaughn

All B’s Honor Roll

Third grade: Justin Jenkins, Gage Massey, Eli Moody, Will Leopard, Gabriel Castillo, Malichi Orr

Fourth grade: Fisher Hernandez, Brice Page, Clark Baright, Zachary Pickelsimer

Fifth grade: Bo Burgess, Rylee Reeves, Erin King, Matt Hood, Bryson Rexroat, Jude Wilkins, Erik Walker

Good Citizenship

K5: Harrison Hiles, Aubrey Allen, Brayden Matthews, Olivia Mayfield, Parker McDowall, Addison Miller

First grade: Chloe Shead, Cason Odom, Kush Patel, Sophia Tompkins, Christopher Thomas, Ava O’Sheilds, Gabe Asher, Morgan Stephens, Asher Baird, Cheyenne Simms

Second grade: Valerie Jankowsky, Bardy Boggess, Gianna Lazzaro, Andrew Smoak, Sophia Norris, Jaidon Johnson

Third grade: Raina Howard, Chase Armstrong, Caylee Aderhold, Luke Varnadore, Maykaylie Bonds, Landon Tate, Sabrinah Moore, Malichi Orr

Fourth grade: Brady Lester, Carrie Davis, Royce Kelly, Grace Scott, Isaiah Wigington, Ashley Karstetter, Nate Bearden, Alyssa Thompson, Zoe Compton, Jacob Stowe

Fifth grade: Emily Martin, Wyatt Martin, Nicole Jones, Isaiah Cobb, Audrey Cobb, Braydon Enloe, Jesse Childs, Abbi Campbell

Most Improved

K5: Annabelle Scruggs, Jake Pearson and Caiden Johnson

First grade: Nicholas Valverde, Cash Gaskill, Sarah Kirby, Josh Daniel, Andrew Thompson

Second grade: Leland Pearson, Trez Burns, Anna-Ryleigh Martin

Third grade: Christopher Heath, McKenna Steele, Will Leopard, CJ Beasley,

Fourth grade: Irvin Olivo, Brice Page, Emma Garner, Jaymie Lindesmith, Jamison Dendy

Fifth grade: Peyton Scott, Erin King, Chloe Timms, Erik Walker

comments powered by Disqus